Francetv.Fr - Info francetv.fr

francetv.fr receives about 96,000 unique visitors and 219,840 (2.29 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $987.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $657,047.00. According to Alexa Traffic Rank francetv.fr is ranked number 6,114 in the world and 0.0192% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, MA, 02142, United States and links to network IP address 23.41.250.2.

About - francetv.fr

Acceder à l'ensemble des sites du groupe France Televisions: France 2, France 3, France 4, France 5, France TV Info, France TV Sport, France O, La 1ere et Culturebox
How did francetv.fr look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is francetv.fr?

Daily Unique Visitors:
96,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,880,000
Daily Pageviews:
219,840 (2.29 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
6,114 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0192% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
France 88.2%89.4%217
United States 1.3%0.8%64729
Belgium 1.1%0.8%3632
United Kingdom 0.8%1.2%20439
Germany 0.6%0.4%40849
Switzerland 0.5%0.4%6050
Australia 0.5%0.5%12885

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
pluzz.francetv.fr
81.60%81.09%2.27
education.francetv.fr
8.15%6.92%1.9
pluzzvad.francetv.fr
4.80%4.66%2.2
francetv.fr
3.35%1.71%1.2
webmail.francetv.fr
1.80%1.76%2.2
leclub.francetv.fr
1.22%0.66%1.2
nouvelles-ecritures.francetv.fr
0.62%0.47%1.7
monespace.francetv.fr
0.57%0.40%1.6
itransfert.francetv.fr
0.38%0.53%3.1
generation-what.francetv.fr
0.31%0.46%3.4
monkiosque.francetv.fr
0.29%0.43%3
si.francetv.fr
0.21%0.23%2
login.francetv.fr
0.19%0.08%1
sport.francetv.fr
0.15%0.19%3
panel-numerique.francetv.fr
0.14%0.06%1
OTHER
0%0.34%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush francetv.fr
Domain:
  francetv.fr
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
5,210
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is francetv.fr?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much francetv.fr can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$987.00
Monthly Revenue:
$29,610.00
Yearly Revenue:
$360,255.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
France 196,537$923.72
United States 1,759$20.17
United Kingdom 2,638$16.44
Belgium 1,759$8.67
Australia 1,099$8.28
Switzerland 879$5.34
Germany 879$4.25

How much money do francetv.fr lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$112.76
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,382.76
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$41,156.91
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
23,202
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
696,057
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,468,698
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
France 21,619$101.61
United States 317$3.63
United Kingdom 422$2.63
Australia 220$1.66
Germany 255$1.23
Belgium 211$1.04
Switzerland 158$0.96

How much is francetv.fr worth?

Website Value:
$657,047.00

Where is francetv.fr hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
23.41.250.2
ASN:
AS2914 
ISP:
NTT America, Inc. 
Server Location:
Cambridge
MA
02142
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 23.41.250.2

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does francetv.fr load?

Average Load Time:
(1089 ms) 75 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to francetv.fr?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1996-01-19
Domain Age:
21 years 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.nic.fr...
%%
%% This is the AFNIC Whois server.
%%
%% complete date format : DD/MM/YYYY
%% short date format : DD/MM
%% version : FRNIC-2.5
%%
%% Rights restricted by copyright.
%% See http://www.afnic.fr/afnic/web/mentions-legales-whois_en
%%
%% Use '-h' option to obtain more information about this service.
%%
%% [93.86.226.93 REQUEST] >> francetv.fr
%%
%% RL Net [##########] - RL IP [#########.]
%%

domain: francetv.fr
status: ACTIVE
hold: NO
holder-c: FD494-FRNIC
admin-c: MS***51-FRNIC
tech-c: KF215-FRNIC
tech-c: PR2714-FRNIC
zone-c: NFC1-FRNIC
nsl-id: NSL968-FRNIC
registrar: FRANCE TELECOM
anniversary: 17/09
created: 19/01/1996
last-update: 02/05/2006
source: FRNIC

ns-list: NSL968-FRNIC
nserver: anakin.france2.fr [194.51.35.1]
nserver: skywalker.france2.fr [194.51.35.3]
nserver: bow.rain.fr [194.51.3.49]
source: FRNIC

registrar: FRANCE TELECOM
type: Isp Option 1
address: 6 Place d'Alleray
address: PARIS CEDEX 15
country: FR
phone: +33 1 44 44 22 22
fax-no: +33 1 56 41 12 74
e-mail: email
website: http://www.oleane.tm.fr
anonymous: NO
registered: 15/02/2006
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: MS***51-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Michel Slama
address: France 2
address: 22, avenue Montaigne
address: 75008 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 44 21 40 65
fax-no: +33 1 44 21 44 80
e-mail: email
changed: 10/05/2007 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: KF215-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Khadija Fadili
address: France 2
address: 7, Esplanade Henri de France
address: Direction Informatique
address: 75907 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 56 22 58 89
fax-no: +33 1 56 22 34 56
e-mail: email
notify: email
changed: 15/10/2000 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: FD494-FRNIC
type: ORGANIZATION
contact: France 2
address: 22, avenue Montaigne
address: 75008 Paris
country: FR
changed: 09/10/2008 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
idstatus: de
source: FRNIC

nic-hdl: PR2714-FRNIC
type: PERSON
contact: Pascal Roberts
address: France 2
address: 7, Esplanade Henri de France
address: Direction Informatique
address: 75907 Paris
country: FR
phone: +33 1 56 22 53 97
e-mail: email
notify: email
changed: 15/10/2000 email
anonymous: NO
obsoleted: NO
source: FRNIC
Last update was 242 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
francetv.fr widget